Library directory

Deborah Abston

Deborah Abston

Liaison Librarian
Social Science Division

Joe Altimus

Assoc Librarian
Cataloging Operations and Services

Cosmo Anaya

Cosmo Anaya

Library Information Specialist Lead
Acquisitions and Accounting

Libby Anderson

Libby Anderson

Coordinator
Learning and Student Success

Stephen Arougheti

Stephen Arougheti

Manager, Learning Services
STEM Division

Gary Asby

Tech Support Analyst
Library Information Systems & Technology

Vina Begay

Asst Librarian (FSC)
Labriola Center

Julie Benzer

Mgr Catalog Management
Bibliographic and Serials Maintenance

Mimmo Bonanni

Mimmo Bonanni

Associate Liaison Librarian
Social Science Division

Sheila Brushes

Catalog Specialist Sr
Specialized Resources Description and Processing

Joseph Buenker

Joseph Buenker

Assoc Librarian (FSC)
Humanities Division

James Chudzik

Systems Support Prin (IT)
Library Information Systems & Technology

Corie Cisco

Corie Cisco

Project Coordinator
Open Stacks

Elizabeth Claire

Catalog Specialist Sr
Specialized Resources Description and Processing

Steven Cleaveland

Steven Cleaveland

User Services Coordinator
Social Science Division

Angela Cole

User Services Coordinator
Social Science Division

CC Contreras

CC Contreras

Fiscal Specialist
Administrative Services

Mia Costa

User Services Coordinator
STEM Division

Laura Cox

Laura Cox

Manager Learning Services
STEM Division

Kelsey Cummings

User Services Coordinator
STEM Division

Logan Darrah

Logan Darrah

Collection Maintenance Specialist
Open Stacks

Lisa Dawson

Business Operations Specialist Sr
Administrative Services

Linda DeFato

Librarian (FSC)
Social Science Division

Charisa Deremiah

Charisa Deremiah

Instructional Design Support - CLAS SST
Instructional Technology Integration & Support

Moshe Douglas

Moshe Douglas

Graphic Design Specialist
Communications and Web Services

Elizabeth Dunham

Elizabeth Dunham

Assoc Archivist (FSC)
Specialized Resources Description and Processing

Jennifer Duvernay

Jennifer Duvernay

Associate University Librarian Communications and Development
Communications and Web Services

Wes Edens

Wes Edens

Liaison Librarian
Social Science Division

Linda Elsasser

Manager Learning Services
Humanities Division

Kevin Feeken

Kevin Feeken

Systems Analyst Senior
On-Line Strategy

Debbie Flitner

Debbie Flitner

Web Application Developer Sr.
Communications and Web Services

Alex Folland

Alex Folland

Digital Library Software Eng
Information Architecture

Jennifer Followwill

Jennifer Followwill

User Services Specialist
Social Science Division

Bibianna Fox

User Services Specialist
STEM Division

Eric Friesenhahn

Eric Friesenhahn

Specialist
Map and Geospatial Hub

John Gallaher

John Gallaher

User Services Supervisor
Learning and Student Success

Daphne Gill

Daphne Gill

Assistant Director, Learning Services
Learning and Student Success

Casey Gipson

Casey Gipson

User Services Coordinator
Social Science Division

Nancy Godoy

Nancy Godoy

Assoc Archivist (FSC)
University Archives

Lillianna Gonzales

User Services Specialist
Learning and Student Success

Patricia Gopalan

Collections Services Supervisor
Distinctive Collections

Brittany Greer

Brittany Greer

Collection Maintenance Spec
Open Stacks

Karen Grondin

Karen Grondin

Assoc Librarian (FSC)
Licensed Collections

Eric Hardy

Program Coordinator Sr
Labriola Center

Matthew Harp

Matthew Harp

Assoc Librarian (FSC)
Scholarly Communications

Leping He

Associate Librarian
Cataloging Operations and Services

Marcia Henley

User Services Supervisor
Learning and Student Success

Janice Hermer

Janice Hermer

Assoc Librarian (FSC)
STEM Division

Barbara Hoddy

Archive Specialist
Specialized Resources Description and Processing

Harold Housley

Harold Housley

Asst Archivist (FSC)
Distinctive Collections

Amanda Huber

Amanda Huber

User Services Coordinator
Social Science Division

Alexandra Humphreys

Alexandra Humphreys

Associate Liaison Librarian
Humanities Division

Shane Hunt

Shane Hunt

Manager Learning Services
Social Science Division

Scott James

User Services Coordinator
Scholarly Communications

Renee James

Renee James

Asst Archivist (FSC)
University Archives

Jessica Jenner

Instructional Designer Assoc
E-Learning and Instruction

Daniel Jergovic

Head, Acquisitions and Metadata
Acquisitions and Accounting

Jason Johnson

Library Information Specialist, Sr
Open Stacks

Lillie Johnson

Director of Fiscal and Business Operations
Administrative Services

Jaime Jones

Systems Analyst Principal
On-Line Strategy

Cookie Juarez

Bibliographic Materials Coordinator
Acquisitions and Accounting

Lisa Kammerlocher

Lisa Kammerlocher

Unit Head + Librarian
E-Learning and Instruction

Kathleen Kennedy

Kathleen Kennedy

Manager Learning Services
Social Science Division

Deirdre Kirmis

Deirdre Kirmis

System Architect
Library Information Systems & Technology

Holly Kruper

Holly Kruper

User Services Specialist
Learning and Student Success

Jeremy Kurtz

Jeremy Kurtz

Dir Sys Infrastrctr & Securty
Technology Services

Jordyn Kush

Jordyn Kush

User Interface Designer Lib
Communications and Web Services

Yitazba Largo-Anderson

Program Coordinator
Labriola Center

Shari Laster

Shari Laster

Unit Head + Librarian
Open Stacks

Yin Lin

Catalog Specialist Sr
Cataloging Operations and Services

Qian Liu

Qian Liu

Librarian (FSC)
Humanities Division

Allison Leaming Malecki

Allison Leaming Malecki

Assoc Librarian (FSC)
Administrative Services

Kirk Manegold

Kirk Manegold

System Architect
Library Information Systems & Technology

Joyce Martin

Joyce Martin

Unit Head + Assoc Librarian
Social Science Division

Phoebe Mastrandreas

User Services Specialist
Learning and Student Success

Lorrie McAllister

Lorrie McAllister

Associate University Librarian for Collection Services and Analysis
Collections Services and Analysis

Mark McCann

Mark McCann

Data Architect
Library Analytics

Westin McDonald

Westin McDonald

Project Manager
Communications and Web Services

Alvaro Medina

Library Information Specialist, Lead
Open Stacks

Christopher Mehrens

Christopher Mehrens

Administrator & Associate Librarian
Humanities Division

Samuel Mijal

User Services Coordinator
Scholarly Communications

Laura Miller

User Services Supervisor
Social Science Division

Michelle Miranda-Thorstad

Michelle Miranda-Thorstad

User Services Coordinator
Scholarly Communications

Jon Moneyhon

Library Information Specialist
Open Stacks

Kim Moore

Bibliographic Materials Coordinator
Acquisitions and Accounting

Suzanne Morgan

Suzanne Morgan

Conservator
Collections Care and Processing

Marilyn Murphy

Marilyn Murphy

Communications Specialist
Communications and Web Services

Mary Ann Naumann

Assoc Librarian (FSC)
E-Learning and Instruction

Shari Neal

Shari Neal

Collection Maintenance Specialist
Open Stacks

Jeffrey Norman

User Services Coordinator
Humanities Division

Zoe Nutt

Zoe Nutt

User Services Specialist
Learning and Student Success

James O'Donnell

James O'Donnell

University Librarian
ASU Library

Anthony Obr

User Services Coordinator
Social Science Division

Patricia Odle

Patricia Odle

Program Manager for Communications and Events
Communications and Web Services

Matt Ogborn

Matt Ogborn

Assoc Librarian
E-Learning and Instruction

Karalyn Ostler

Karalyn Ostler

Asst Librarian (FSC)
STEM Division

Kevin Pardon

Kevin Pardon

Associate Liaison Librarian
STEM Division

Shilo Patchin

Shilo Patchin

User Services Specialist
Social Science Division

Christina Peck

Christina Peck

Program Coordinator for Communications and Outreach
Communications and Web Services

Anali Perry

Anali Perry

Unit Head + Librarian
Scholarly Communications

Mary Plummer

Interlibrary Loan Manager
Open Stacks

Eric Prosser

Eric Prosser

Assoc Librarian (FSC)
STEM Division

Sunil Rao

Sunil Rao

Systems Support Prin (IT)
Library Information Systems & Technology

Betsy Redman

Librarian
Acquisitions and Accounting

Jeanne Richardson

Librarian (FSC)
Licensed Collections

Doris Richardson-Moore

Catalog Specialist Sr
Bibliographic and Serials Maintenance

Debra Riley-Huff

Debra Riley-Huff

Asc Univ Lib + Librarian (FSC)
Engagement and Learning Services

Kerri Rittschof

Kerri Rittschof

Program Manager
Data Science and Analytics

Jacob Robertson

Jacob Robertson

User Services Specialist
Learning and Student Success

Daniel Rogers

Daniel Rogers

Collection Operations Manager
Open Stacks

Jessica Salow

Jessica Salow

Asst Archivist (FSC)
University Archives

Allinston Saulsberry

Allinston Saulsberry

Undergraduate Instruction & Outreach Librarian
E-Learning and Instruction

Margaret Schmidt

Administrative Assoc
Collections Services and Analysis

Danielle Schumacher

Library Information Specialist, Lead
Open Stacks

Ronda Sepulveda

Catalog Specialist
Bibliographic and Serials Maintenance

Parisa Shahabeddin

Catalog Specialist Sr
Cataloging Operations and Services

Seth Shaw

Digital Library Software Eng
Information Architecture

Jill Sherwood

Jill Sherwood

Geospatial Data Analyst
Map and Geospatial Hub

George Shrake

George Shrake

User Services Supervisor
STEM Division

Phonethip Simmala

User Services Specialist
STEM Division

Katherine Simpson

Archives Specialist
Distinctive Collections

Joel Smalley

Lead, Bibliographic & Serials Maintenance
Bibliographic and Serials Maintenance

Scott Smith

Scott Smith

Bibliographic Materials Cdr
Bibliographic and Serials Maintenance

Alexander Soto

Alexander Soto

Asst Librarian (FSC)
Labriola Center

Dan Stanton

Dan Stanton

Librarian
Humanities Division

Christina Sullivan

Specialist Senior
Humanities Division

Stephen Tanner

Stephen Tanner

Digital Library Software Engineer
Information Architecture

Michelle Theodorou

Michelle Theodorou

Collection Maintenance Spec
Open Stacks

Christopher Thuenen

Christopher Thuenen

Manager Learning Services
Scholarly Communications

Gayle Denise Tomimbang

Gayle Denise Tomimbang

MultiMedia Developer Sr
E-Learning and Instruction

Matthew Toro

Matthew Toro

Director of Maps, Imagery, and Geospatial Services
Map and Geospatial Hub

Vanessa Torrez

Asst Archivist (FSC)
University Archives

Matt Trobaugh

Digital Imaging Lab Coordinator
Library Information Systems & Technology

Rebecca Uhl

Librarian
Cataloging Operations and Services

Arianna Vakselis

User Services Specialist
Learning and Student Success

Seonaid Valiant

Assistant Archivist
Distinctive Collections

Trilby VanDeusen

Tech Support Analyst
Licensed Collections

Brad Vogus

Brad Vogus

Associate Liaison Librarian
Social Science Division

RaeAnne Waite

Catalog Specialist
Cataloging Operations and Services

Shannon Walker

Shannon Walker

Assistant Archivist
University Archives

Olivia Wallace

Systems Support Analyst Sr.
On-Line Strategy

Amy Watson

Amy Watson

Design Strategist
Communications and Web Services

Nathan Welty

Nathan Welty

User Services Supervisor
Learning and Student Success

Eric Wierzbicki

Data Analysis Specialist
Licensed Collections

Jonathan Wilcox

Jonathan Wilcox

Project Manager
Collections Care and Processing

Karina Wilhelm

Karina Wilhelm

Manager Learning Services
Humanities Division

Thomas Wills

Library Information Specialist Senior
Open Stacks

Darla Winfrey

Darla Winfrey

User Services Coordinator
STEM Division

William Yates

William Yates

Library Information Spec Sr
Open Stacks

Jackie Young

Jackie Young

User Services Specialist
Social Science Division

Zoie Ypsilanti

Zoie Ypsilanti

Library Information Spec Sr
Open Stacks